Click to view our Campus@Delta Map

Click here for Smart-Phone version
Date Session
Search  
Location

Note: We wish to inform you that classes will be available in four (4) sessions each day from Monday to Friday with effect from 13 August 2012. There are no changes to the classroom sessions on Saturday and Sunday.

Thursday 30 October 2014 PSBAcademy@Delta Evening

S/No Description Session Room Trainer
1 ** Closed For Event ** EVE Student Hub Psb Academy
2 ** Self - Study Room ** EVE A-101 7pm - 10pm
3 ** Self-Study Room ** EVE A-204 7pm-10pm
4 ** Self-Study Room ** EVE A-105 7pm-10pm
5 ** Self-Study Room ** EVE A-104 7pm-10pm
6 ** Self-Study Room ** EVE A-103 7pm-10pm
7 Bazi Club Gathering - Institute of Fengshui Bazi Pte Ltd EVE B-306 Yap Meng Chye
8 CBM 5/114 (PT) - Business Communications EVE B-305 Kate Tan
9 CBM 5/14 and DBA Bridging 5/14 - Business Communications EVE A-205 Tracie Wong
10 DBA (HRM) 2/14 Part Time - Human Resource Management EVE B-207 Chan Li Li
11 DBA 4/14, DBA (AF) (HRM) (MM) 4/14 - Management EVE A-308 Dr John Heng
12 DBA(SCM) 2/14 - Operational Logistics EVE A-302 Tang Wei Ping
13 DICT - Applied Communications EVE B-105 Irdawaty Juffri
14 Dip- Advanced Engineering Mathematics DEE/DME 114 EVE B-408 Lee Hong Hong
15 Dip- Engineering Materials DME 212 EVE A-402 Chong Chai Beng
16 DRM 1/14 - Retails Buying and Merchandise Management EVE B-201 Dennise Lim
17 ENU Bridging - Physiology of Sport & Exercise (SS LAB - D111) EVE D-111(Sports1) Matthew Alan Hillyer
18 ENU Bsc - SES09708 Intermediate Sport Psychology (Comp lab) EVE E-207(CLab7) Edgar Tham
19 Exam(7pm): UOW - MGMT257 Principles of Supply Chain Management EVE E-209 Emily Lo
20 HDIT- Network Services (Comp Lab) EVE E-204(CLab4) Tan Kheng Teck
21 IED 2/14 - Facilities Planning EVE B-401 Lester Ting
22 IED 4/14 - Ergonomics EVE A-405 Lim Chin Guan
23 PT DBA 2/14 & DBA (AF) 2/14 - Principles of Accounting EVE A-301 Cindy Lum
24 PT DBA(MM) 2/14 - Communication and Information System EVE A-306 Harini
25 SET - ENVS3610 - Presentation EVE A-202 Dr Charles Lee
26 SET - ENVS3610 - Presentation EVE A-203 Chan Yen Sen
27 SET - MCH4400 - LAB EVE F-101(ElecLab1) Didier Talamona/Lee Kam Choong
28 SET- ELEC3730 Embedded Systems - Lab EVE F-102(ElecLab2) Ravi Suppiah
29 SET- MATH2420 Engineering Mathematics - Lecture EVE B-104 Lee Kam Choong & Dr June Tay
30 SET- MECH2350 Dynamics 2 - Lecture EVE A-401 Teng Ngai Huat
31 SET- MECH3400 Material Science and Engineering 2 - Lecture + Tutorial EVE A-303 Willy Tan
32 SET- OHSE2640 Hygiene & Toxicology - Lecture EVE D-113 Dr Kavitha Palaniappan & Adelle Liebenberg
33 UOL ┬ĘC Introduction to Economics EVE A-403 Mohammed Shakirin
34 UON INFT2040 Database Management Systems Tutorial EVE E-206(CLab6) Preethi Kesavan
35 UON INFT3050 Web Programming - Tut S2 EVE E-201(CLab1) Tan Han kee
36 UOW (PT) - MARK333 Marketing Communications and Advertising (Tutorial) EVE A-102 Ho Kai Joo Jason
37 UWA - Communications and Mass Media EVE A-201 Prof. David Denemark
38 UWA BSc ANHB1101 - Group D EVE A-406 Dr Luah Yen Hoon
39 UWA BSc ANHB1101 - Group H EVE B-206 Dr Jay Manikandan
40 UWA BSc Consultation EVE E-211(MR) Dr Honey Ng
41 UWA BSc GENE2204: Principles of Genetics - Practical EVE E-205(CLab5) Joanne Kang



Disclaimer : Effort is made to ensure that the schedule provided on this page is accurate and up-to-date. However, the schedule is subjected to change without prior notice.