Click to view our Campus@Delta Map

Click here for Smart-Phone version
Date Session
Search  
Location
Morning: Start time between 8.00am to 11.29am,     Noon: Start time between 11.30am to 2.59pm
Afternoon: Start time between 3.00pm to 5.59pm,    Evening: Start time from 6.00pm onwards

Note: Classes that have not ended will be shown in respective sessions.

Thursday 18 July 2024 City Campus All Sessions

S/No Description Time Room Wing Lecturer/ Tutor
1 SET UON ELEC2320 Electrical and Electronic Circuits 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Electronics Lab 01 STEM Dr Lucas Stefanos Karatzas
2 UON BCOMN - CMNS2320 (News Media) Lecture 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM LT3 Main Fann Sim Xuan Ying
3 UON BCOMN - CMNS3470 (Data Visualisation in Journalism) Lecture 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM C05/C06 STEM Tu Chee Siew Angelina
4 ECU - SPS2203 (Principles and Practices of Resistance Training) Practical 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Sport Science Lab 01 STEM Mark Tan Mu Zhou
5 UON - MNGT2005 (Leadership and Ethics) Workshop1 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM LT2 Main Dr Ng Yong Ngee Keith
6 Certificate in Academic English (Group A) 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM B07 Main Kay Wee
7 Certificate in Academic English (Group B) 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM B09 Main Riko Tan Poh Hoon
8 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 1A 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A02 Main Kuwe James Chin Wee
9 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 2A 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM B12 Main Yasmin Nadima Khan
10 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 4B 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A13 Main Madhavan Karthigeyan
11 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 4D 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM B11 Main Rozitah Binte Abu Samah Mrs Rozitah Tazi
12 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 5B 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A01 Main Milian Abbott
13 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 5D 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM B10 Main Jade Tan Jue Wen
14 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 5E 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A03 Main Wydianny Tjaja
15 LTU - Science Project (SCI3PRJ) Supervisor Meeting (Group A) 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A06 Main Dr Lim Fang Yi Agnes
16 SBM-IP Business Accounting Tutorial Grp C 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM B05/B06 Main Tan Mei Yin (Chen Meiying)
17 SBM-IP Business Ethics Tutorial Grp G 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A15/A16 Main Aaron Rao Anand Rao
18 SBM-IP Digital Marketing Strategy Tutorial Grp B 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM C02 STEM Adrian Chan
19 SBM-IP Financial Management Tutorial Grp F 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM B13/B14 Main Sheilvy Dewi Soetanto
20 SET Circuit Theory and Analysis 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM Online Learning - Cheong Kit Weng
21 SET UH 4FTC2049 Robot Design and Build Part A 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM Mechanical Lab STEM Hanafi Bin Shafie
22 SET UH 6FTC2060 Robot Communications 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM Robotics & AI Lab STEM Wong Kim Siong
23 Study Tour - KST July 2024 - General English S03 (Group A) 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A08 Main Ayessha Farveen D/O Abusalih
24 Study Tour - KST July 2024 - General English S03 (Group B) 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A07 Main Esther Song
25 Study Tour - KST July 2024 - General English S03 (Group C) 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A10 Main Sharmila Goyal
26 Study Tour - KST July 2024 - General English S03 (Group D) 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A09 Main Tan Toh Loy Shaun (Chen Zaili)
27 Study Tour - KST July 2024 - General English S03 (Group E) 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A14 Main Boby Sebastian Kappen
28 Study Tour - KST July 2024 - General English S03 (Group F) 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM A04 Main Gopi D/O Bulchand
29 SET Booking - Suryanto 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM Teaching Pod T01 STEM  
30 60th Merchandise Sales 8:30 AM - 10:00 PM A12 Main  
31 LTU - HBS1HBA (Human Biosciences A) Workshop (Group B) 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Online Learning - Dr Renugah D/O Thamu Naidu
32 SET UON MECH4410 Mechanics of Solids 2 and FEA 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM C01 STEM Dr Tan Juay Seng
33 SHL - Online Delivery (Renugah) 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Teaching Pod T02 STEM  
34 UTD Summer Camp Closing Ceremony 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM LT4 Main  
35 UON Learning Support 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM A17 Main  
36 SET UON ELEC2320 Electrical and Electronic Circuits 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Electronics Lab 01 STEM Dr Lucas Stefanos Karatzas
37 UON BCOMN - CMNS2320 (News Media) Tutorial Group A 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM LT3 Main Fann Sim Xuan Ying
38 UON BCOMN - CMNS3470 (Data Visualisation in Journalism) Tutorial 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM C05/C06 STEM Tu Chee Siew Angelina
39 DSES - Physiology of Sport and Exercise Practical (Group C) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sport Science Lab 01 STEM Dharmendra Ganesh
40 LTU - CHE2MOC (Medicinal and Organic Chemistry) Practical (Group A) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Chemistry Lab 01 STEM Dr Sabrina Heng Cher Hui
41 LTU - CHE2MOC (Medicinal and Organic Chemistry) Practical (Group A) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Chemistry Lab 02 STEM Dr Sabrina Heng Cher Hui
42 SET UON MECH4410 Mechanics of Solids 2 and FEA 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Electronics Lab 02 STEM Dr Tan Juay Seng
43 LTU - MED3LAB (Advanced Biochemistry and Medical Biology Laboratory Course) Practical (Group A) 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Life Science Lab 01 STEM Dr Renugah D/O Thamu Naidu
44 LTU - MED3LAB (Advanced Biochemistry and Medical Biology Laboratory Course) Practical (Group B) 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Life Science Lab 02 STEM Dr Rizk Pamela Randa
45 ECU - NUT3215 (Exercise Nutrition) Lecture 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM C05/C06 STEM Mark Tan Mu Zhou
46 LTU - SCI3PRJ (Science Project) Supervisor Meeting (Presentation) (Group E8) 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Radio Studio Main  
47 UON BCOMN - CIND1004 (Creative Collaborations ) Lecture 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM B13/B14 Main Chua Seow Kher
48 DSES - Physiology of Sport and Exercise Practical (Group D) 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Sport Science Lab 01 STEM Dharmendra Ganesh
49 FDIP - Fundamentals of Mathematics Lecture 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM A06 Main Wong Yee Hwee
50 LTU - Big Ideas in Science: Life, The Universe and Everything (SCI1LUE) Workshop (Group B) 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM B15 Main Wong Suet Far
51 SET UON ELEC2430 Circuit and Signals 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Electronics Lab 01 STEM Dr Chai Jian Ping
52 SET UON SENG2130 Systems Analysis and Design 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM A04 Main Adaikkalavan Adaikkalavan
53 UON - ACFI3190 (Financial Institutions Risk Management) Workshop 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM MBA1 Main Navin Kumar Mahalingam
54 UON - MKTG3000 (Strategic Marketing Management) Workshop 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM LT1 Main Dr Cheong Chuen Kong Kevin
55 UON - MNGT2005 (Leadership and Ethics) Workshop2 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM LT2 Main Dr Ng Yong Ngee Keith
56 CBM FT - Fundamentals of Marketing (Tutorial Group C) 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM C03/C04 STEM Dr Colin Joachim Smith
57 CEP - Jade Tan (Online Delivery) 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Teaching Pod T03 STEM  
58 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 2B 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM B10 Main Yasmin Nadima Khan
59 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 3A 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM A10 Main Gopi D/O Bulchand
60 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 3B 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM A14 Main Sharmila Goyal
61 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 4A 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM B09 Main Anuratha Murugagoo
62 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 4C 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM A03 Main Madhavan Karthigeyan
63 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 5 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Online Learning - Jade Tan Jue Wen
64 ECU - SPS2505 (Exercise Physiology) Lecture 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM A07 Main Chia Ee Von (Xie Yiwen)
65 FDLS - Physical Chemistry Tutorial (Group B) 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM A05 Main Phua Zheng Yen Marcus
66 SBM-IP Business Ethics Tutorial Grp H 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM A15/A16 Main Aaron Rao Anand Rao
67 SET Introduction to Programming 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Online Learning - Suryanto
68 SET Network Defense 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM MBA2 Main Ligot Olivier
69 UON BCOMN - CMNS2320 (News Media) Tutorial Group B1 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM A13 Main Fann Sim Xuan Ying
70 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 1 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM Online Learning - Kuwe James Chin Wee
71 LTU - SCI3PRJ (Science Project) Supervisor Meeting (Presentation) (Group A5) 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM A01 Main  
72 PSB Meet & Greet Service Room 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM A02 Main  
73 Study Tour - KST July 2024 - Special Lecture S01 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM B13/B14 Main Ayessha Farveen D/O Abusalih
74 UON BCOMN - CIND1004 (Creative Collaborations ) Tutorial Group A 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM B11 Main Chua Seow Kher
75 CU Orientation - July Intake 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM LT3 Main  
76 PSB Meet & Greet Service Room 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM B05/B06 Main  
77 ECU - SPS2622 (Psychology of Sport, Exercise and Health) Lecture 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM A08 Main Tham Kok Kuan Edgar
78 LTU - MIC1IPE (Infections, Pandemics and Epidemics) (Group A) 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM B03/B04 Main Dr Lim Fang Yi Agnes
79 UON - MNGT2005 (Leadership and Ethics) Rescheduled Midterm 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM LT2 Main  
80 CSES - Fitness Assessment and Training Practical (Group A) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Sport Science Lab 01 STEM Ng Jun Wei
81 EPT Workshop 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM B08 Main  
82 LTU - CHE2MOC (Medicinal and Organic Chemistry) Practical (Group B) 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chemistry Lab 01 STEM Dr Sabrina Heng Cher Hui
83 LTU - CHE2MOC (Medicinal and Organic Chemistry) Practical (Group B) 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chemistry Lab 02 STEM Dr Sabrina Heng Cher Hui
84 SET UON SENG2130 Systems Analysis and Design 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM A04 Main Adaikkalavan Adaikkalavan
85 UON BCOMN - CMNS2320 (News Media) Tutorial Group C 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM A09 Main Fann Sim Xuan Ying
86 LTU - MED3LAB (Advanced Biochemistry and Medical Biology Laboratory Course) Practical (Group C) 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Life Science Lab 01 STEM Dr Renugah D/O Thamu Naidu
87 LTU - MED3LAB (Advanced Biochemistry and Medical Biology Laboratory Course) Practical (Group D) 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Life Science Lab 02 STEM Dr Rizk Pamela Randa
88 Sheilvy Tan 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM Teaching Pod T04 STEM  
89 UON BCOMN - CMNS1100 (Foundations of Media Production) Lecture 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM LT2 Main Koh Thiam Joo Jason
90 Certificate in Academic English (Workshop) 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM B05/B06 Main Kay Wee
91 ECU - SPS2622 (Psychology of Sport, Exercise and Health) Tutorial 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM A08 Main Tham Kok Kuan Edgar
92 UON - ACFI3001 (Accounting Theory) Lecture 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM B15 Main Wong Mun Wai Edgar
93 UON BCOMN - CIND1004 (Creative Collaborations ) Tutorial Group B 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM B11 Main Chua Seow Kher
94 CBM FT - Fundamentals of Marketing (Tutorial Group D) 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM A15/A16 Main Dr Colin Joachim Smith
95 CEP - Anuratha 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Teaching Pod T03 STEM  
96 CEP - Yasmin Nadima Khan 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Teaching Pod T02 STEM  
97 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 2 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Online Learning - Yasmin Nadima Khan
98 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 3 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Online Learning - Gopi D/O Bulchand
99 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 4 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Online Learning - Anuratha Murugagoo
100 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 5A 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM A14 Main Jade Tan Jue Wen
101 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 5C 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM A13 Main Milian Abbott
102 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 5F 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM A10 Main Wydianny Tjaja
103 Certificate in English Proficiency Level 5G 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM B12 Main Ana Isabel
104 CMC FT - Effective Communication Skills 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM LT4 Main Sharmila Goyal
105 FDLS - Physical Chemistry Tutorial (Group A) 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM A05 Main Phua Zheng Yen Marcus
106 LTU - PHA2PGB (Pharmacology B) Workshop (Group A) 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Online Learning - Tan Zhi Yin Winnie
107 LTU - Science Project (SCI3PRJ) Supervisor Meeting (Group B) 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM A06 Main Dr Lim Fang Yi Agnes
108 SBM-IP Foodservice Operations and Management Tutorial 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM MBA1 Main Monteiro Milton Gerard
109 SBM-IP Macroeconomics Tutorial 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM MBA2 Main Koh Wee Nee
110 SBM-IP Predictive Analytics Tutorial 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM B01 Main Wong Yee Hwee
111 SBM-IP Principles of Journalism Tutorial Grp C 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM B13/B14 Main Wong Tsui Yie Tracie Lee
112 SET Engineering Materials and Manufacturing Processes 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Online Learning - Chang Wing Hong
113 SET Engineering Mathematics 1 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM B04 Main Deepthi Yerrama Reddy
114 SET Introduction to Software Engineering 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM LT1 Main Suryanto
115 SET UON MECH2360 Dynamics of Machines 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM A01 Main Dr Lim Chong Lye
116 UON MBA - GSBS6484 Corporate Governance and Social Responsibility 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM B03 Main Dr Cheong Chuen Kong Kevin
117 CSES - Fitness Assessment and Training Practical (Group B) 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sport Science Lab 01 STEM Ng Jun Wei
118 Russian Students’ Campus Visit – Engineering Workshop 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Electronics Lab 01 STEM Sarina Binte Tajudin
119 CU Orientation 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dancing Area Main  
120 UON BCOMN - CMNS1100 (Foundations of Media Production) Tutorial Group B 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM LT2 Main Koh Thiam Joo Jason
121 SFS Orientation_IGCSE_FCB_FCET Jul 24 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM LT2 Main  
122 CBM PT - Fundamentals of Economics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM B03/B04 Main Sheilvy Dewi Soetanto
123 DSES - Physiology of Sport and Exercise Practical (Group B) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Sport Science Lab 01 STEM Dharmendra Ganesh
124 ENU - SES08708 (Sport and Health Nutrition) Lecture 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM A01 Main Ng Jun Wei
125 ENU - SES08709 (Introduction to Sport and Exercise Psychology) Lecture 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM A07 Main Tham Kok Kuan Edgar
126 LTU - BCH2MBC (Metabolic Biochemistry and Cell Biology) Workshop (Group B) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM A06 Main Dr Pek Li Ting Sharon
127 LTU - HBS1HBA (Human Biosciences A) Workshop 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM C01 STEM Dr Tan Poi Kiang
128 LTU - SHE2001 (Career Options and Professional Identity) Workshop 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM B07 Main Kate Chen Zhenling
129 ENU BABM - Brand Management Lecture 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM LT4 Main Nathalia Christiani Tjandra
130 FDIP - Introduction to Mathematics for Life Science Tutorial 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM A08 Main Chua Kok Poo
131 LTU - BCH3ATB (Advanced Topics in Biochemistry and Cell Biology) Lecture 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM B05/B06 Main Dr Sugunavathi D/O Sepramaniam
132 LTU MBB - BIO5TEC (Techniques in Biotechnology) Workshop 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM C02 STEM Dr Seah Seng Wee
133 NU MBA - International Business 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM A10 Main  
134 NU MBA - International Business 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM MBA2 Main Prof David Goodwin
135 SBM-IP FinTech Fundamentals Lecture 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Online Learning - Too Muzhen Tomithy (Du Muzhen)
136 SBM-IP Marketing Lecture 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Online Learning - Sharmila Goyal
137 SBM-IP Professional Practice (Portfolio Development) Lecture 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM A05 Main Cedric Tay
138 SBM-IP Project Management Lecture 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM LT1 Main Loh Yoke San Agnes
139 SET Booking - Suryanto 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Teaching Pod T01 STEM  
140 SET Computer Hacking Forensics Investigator 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Online Learning - Wong Khai Yuen
141 SET Engineering Mathematics 1 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Online Learning - Teh Wei Hock
142 SET Network Defense 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM A15/A16 Main Ligot Olivier
143 SET UH 5FTC2072 Team Project 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Robotics & AI Lab STEM Dr Vengatesan Govindaraju
144 SET UON ENVS2620 Biosciences for EOHS 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM B10 Main Dr Lim Poh Yam
145 SET UON OHSE3620 Epidemiology and Environmental Health 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM B09 Main Dr Chan Shih-Yen Edwin



Disclaimer : Effort is made to ensure that the schedule provided on this page is accurate and up-to-date. However, the schedule is subjected to change without prior notice.